WATCH LIVE NEWS
Election 2014: State House Contested Races 

Associated Press Update

District 1

1 of 1 precincts – 100 percent

x-Deane Rykerson, Dem (i) 2,117 – 60 percent
Jeffrey Pelletier, GOP 1,411 – 40 percent

District 2

3 of 3 precincts – 100 percent

x-Roberta Beavers, Dem (i) 2,232 – 55 percent
Jonathan Moynahan, GOP 1,792 – 45 percent

District 3

1 of 1 precincts – 100 percent

x-Lydia Blume, Dem 2,410 – 51 percent
Arthur Kyricos, GOP 2,309 – 49 percent

District 4

4 of 4 precincts – 100 percent

x-Patricia Hymanson, Dem 2,199 – 51 percent
Bradley Moulton, GOP 2,098 – 49 percent

District 5

2 of 2 precincts – 100 percent

x-Beth O’Connor, GOP 1,740 – 54 percent
Joshua Plante, Dem (i) 1,471 – 46 percent

District 6

2 of 2 precincts – 100 percent

x-Mark Eves, Dem (i) 2,081 – 57 percent
Todd Prescott, GOP 1,600 – 43 percent

District 7

1 of 1 precincts – 100 percent

x-Robert Foley, GOP 2,692 – 61 percent
Joachim Howard, Dem 1,714 – 39 percent

District 8

1 of 1 precincts – 100 percent

x-Christopher Babbidge, Dem 2,710 – 58 percent
Edward Karytko, GOP 1,997 – 42 percent

District 9

4 of 4 precincts – 100 percent

x-Stedman Seavey, GOP 2,251 – 52 percent
Diane Denk, Dem 2,101 – 48 percent

District 10

3 of 3 precincts – 100 percent

x-Wayne Parry, GOP (i) 2,558 – 60 percent
Amy Davidoff, Dem 1,734 – 40 percent

District 11

7 of 7 precincts – 100 percent

x-Ryan Fecteau, Dem 2,474 – 67 percent
Debi Davis, GOP 1,206 – 33 percent

District 12

5 of 5 precincts – 100 percent

x-Martin Grohman, Dem 1,061 – 42 percent
Barbra Jean Thompson, Ind 887 – 36 percent
Perry Aberle, GOP 549 – 22 percent

District 13

1 of 1 precincts – 100 percent

x-George Hogan, Dem 2,458 – 59 percent
Sharri MacDonald, GOP (i) 1,739 – 41 percent

District 15

5 of 5 precincts – 100 percent

x-Justin Chenette, Dem (i) 2,451 – 62 percent
Carol Patterson, GOP 1,508 – 38 percent

District 16

4 of 4 precincts – 100 percent

x-Donald Marean, GOP (i) 2,782 – 62 percent
Ronald Usher, Dem 1,735 – 38 percent

District 18

2 of 2 precincts – 100 percent

x-Anne-Marie Mastraccio, Dem (i) 1,688 – 65 percent
Gordon Frohloff, GOP 929 – 35 percent

District 19

2 of 2 precincts – 100 percent

x-William Noon, Dem (i) 1,697 – 52 percent
Mathew Harrington, GOP 1,554 – 48 percent

District 20

3 of 3 precincts – 100 percent

x-Karen Gerrish, GOP 2,069 – 61 percent
Bettie Harris-Howard, Dem 1,336 – 39 percent

District 21

5 of 5 precincts – 100 percent

James Campbell, Ind (i) 2,119 – 52 percent
Frank Boucher, GOP 1,958 – 48 percent

District 22

4 of 4 precincts – 100 percent

x-Jonathan Kinney, GOP (i) 2,621 – 68 percent
Gregory Mehlhorn, Dem 1,241 – 32 percent

District 23

1 of 1 precincts – 100 percent

x-Michael Shaw, Dem (i) 1,897 – 48 percent
Lester Ordway, GOP 1,706 – 44 percent
Michael Wakefield, IGr 317 – 8 percent

District 24

2 of 2 precincts – 100 percent

x-Mark Bryant, Dem 2,439 – 61 percent
Dennis Welch, GOP 1,587 – 39 percent

District 25

2 of 2 precincts – 100 percent

x-Patrick Corey, GOP 2,023 – 56 percent
Jennie Butler, Dem 1,588 – 44 percent

District 26

2 of 2 precincts – 100 percent

x-Linda Sanborn, Dem (i) 2,134 – 61 percent
Kenneth Hoyt, GOP 1,383 – 39 percent

District 27

3 of 3 precincts – 100 percent

x-Andrew McLean, Dem (i) 2,549 – 60 percent
Tyler Kinney, GOP 1,672 – 40 percent

District 28

2 of 2 precincts – 100 percent

x-Heather Sirocki, GOP (i) 2,503 – 56 percent
Dwight Ely, Dem 1,932 – 44 percent

District 29

2 of 2 precincts – 100 percent

Karen Vachon, GOP 2,541 – 51 percent
Paul Aranson, Dem 2,456 – 49 percent

District 30

1 of 1 precincts – 100 percent

x-Kimberly Monaghan-Derrig, Dem (i) 3,169 – 63 percent
Pauline Wilcox, GOP 1,859 – 37 percent

District 33

4 of 4 precincts – 100 percent

Kevin Battle, GOP 1,470 – 46 percent
Rosemarie DeAngelis, Dem 1,405 – 44 percent
Andrew Reddy, IGr 329 – 10 percent

District 34

5 of 5 precincts – 100 percent

x-Andrew Gattine, Dem (i) 2,260 – 66 percent
Rose Marie Russell, GOP 1,186 – 34 percent

District 35

4 of 4 precincts – 100 percent

x-Dillon Bates, Dem 2,165 – 56 percent
Emily Downing, GOP 1,701 – 44 percent

District 36

6 of 6 precincts – 100 percent

x-Denise Harlow, Dem (i) 1,837 – 60 percent
Richard Dodge, GOP 739 – 24 percent
Samuel Chandler, IGr 479 – 16 percent

District 38

4 of 4 precincts – 100 percent

x-Matthew Moonen, Dem (i) 3,188 – 84 percent
Thomas Loring, GOP 593 – 16 percent

District 39

5 of 5 precincts – 100 percent

x-Diane Russell, Dem (i) 2,698 – 73 percent
Lauren Besanko, IGr 1,016 – 27 percent

District 40

4 of 4 precincts – 100 percent

x-Benjamin Chipman, Ind (i) 1,567 – 58 percent
Herbert Adams, Dem 957 – 35 percent
Mark Lockman, GOP 181 – 7 percent

District 41

6 of 6 precincts – 100 percent

x-Erik Jorgensen, Dem (i) 3,113 – 77 percent
James Azzola, GOP 923 – 23 percent

District 42

4 of 4 precincts – 100 percent

x-Peter Stuckey, Dem (i) 2,511 – 69 percent
Marc Lamontagne, GOP 1,119 – 31 percent

District 43

4 of 4 precincts – 100 percent

x-Mark Dion, Dem (i) 2,979 – 67 percent
Shannon Rafferty-Roy, GOP 1,481 – 33 percent

District 44

1 of 1 precincts – 100 percent

x-Teresa Pierce, Dem 2,586 – 51 percent
Gregory Payeur, GOP 2,438 – 49 percent

District 45

2 of 2 precincts – 100 percent

Michael Timmons, GOP 2,472 – 50 percent
Dale Denno, Dem 2,446 – 50 percent

District 46

3 of 3 precincts – 100 percent

x-Paul Chace, GOP 2,503 – 52 percent
Anne Graham, Dem (i) 2,295 – 48 percent

District 47

3 of 3 precincts – 100 percent

x-Janice Cooper, Dem (i) 2,759 – 55 percent
Richard Snow, GOP 2,236 – 45 percent

District 48

2 of 2 precincts – 100 percent

x-Sara Gideon, Dem (i) 3,218 – 67 percent
Paul Schulz, GOP 1,588 – 33 percent

District 49

1 of 1 precincts – 100 percent

x-Matthea Daughtry, Dem (i) 3,140 – 66 percent
Michael Stevens, GOP 1,596 – 34 percent

District 50

1 of 1 precincts – 100 percent

x-Ralph Tucker, Dem 2,757 – 69 percent
Mark Holbrook, GOP 1,212 – 31 percent

District 51

3 of 3 precincts – 100 percent

x-Joyce McCreight, Dem 2,573 – 53 percent
Byron Watson, GOP 2,256 – 47 percent

District 52

1 of 1 precincts – 100 percent

x-Jennifer DeChant, Dem (i) 2,432 – 66 percent
Ryan Daniels, GOP 1,255 – 34 percent

District 53

6 of 6 precincts – 100 percent

x-Jeffrey Pierce, GOP 2,597 – 54 percent
Peter Kent, Dem (i) 2,210 – 46 percent

District 54

1 of 1 precincts – 100 percent

x-Denise Tepler, Dem 2,217 – 45 percent
Kim Talbot, GOP 2,130 – 44 percent
Daniel Stromgren, IGr 535 – 11 percent

District 55

3 of 3 precincts – 100 percent

x-Brian Hobart, GOP 2,528 – 56 percent
Alice Elliott, Dem 1,990 – 44 percent

District 57

2 of 2 precincts – 100 percent

x-Stephen Wood, GOP (i) 2,673 – 63 percent
Katherine VerSluis, Dem 823 – 20 percent
Gerard Tardif, Ind 717 – 17 percent

District 58

5 of 5 precincts – 100 percent

x-Michel Lajoie, Dem (i) 2,228 – 55 percent
Luke Jensen, GOP 1,818 – 45 percent

District 60

6 of 6 precincts – 100 percent

x-Jared Golden, Dem 1,568 – 66 percent
Leslie Dubois, GOP 803 – 34 percent

District 61

6 of 6 precincts – 100 percent

x-Heidi Brooks, Dem 1,324 – 54 percent
Mark Cayer, Oth 1,114 – 46 percent

District 62

6 of 6 precincts – 100 percent

x-Gina Melaragno, Dem 1,073 – 48 percent
John Michael, Ind 621 – 28 percent
Brandon Dickey, GOP 561 – 25 percent

District 63

5 of 5 precincts – 100 percent

x-Bruce Bickford, GOP 2,264 – 55 percent
Wayne Werts, Dem (i) 1,835 – 45 percent

District 64

5 of 5 precincts – 100 percent

David Sawicki, GOP 2,125 – 51 percent
Bettyann Sheats, Dem 2,057 – 49 percent

District 65

2 of 2 precincts – 100 percent

x-Eleanor Espling, GOP (i) 2,465 – 59 percent
Rosa Van Wie, Dem 1,701 – 41 percent

District 66

3 of 3 precincts – 100 percent

x-Michael McClellan, GOP (i) 2,245 – 54 percent
Mary-Vienessa Fernandes, Dem 1,272 – 31 percent
Lisa Willey, IGr 645 – 15 percent

District 67

4 of 4 precincts – 100 percent

x-Susan Austin, GOP 2,797 – 66 percent
Bonnie Lewis, Dem 1,431 – 34 percent

District 68

5 of 5 precincts – 100 percent

Christine Powers, Dem (i) 2,152 – 50 percent
John Nostin, GOP 2,111 – 50 percent

District 69

3 of 3 precincts – 100 percent

x-Phyllis Ginzler, GOP 2,248 – 55 percent
Lisa Villa, Dem (i) 1,842 – 45 percent

District 70

5 of 5 precincts – 100 percent

x-Nathan Wadsworth, GOP 2,034 – 53 percent
Helen Rankin, Dem (i) 1,826 – 47 percent

District 71

4 of 4 precincts – 100 percent

x-Tom Winsor, GOP (i) 2,252 – 58 percent
Dennise Whitley, Dem 1,618 – 42 percent

District 72

3 of 3 precincts – 100 percent

x-Kathleen Dillingham, GOP 2,529 – 65 percent
James Bradley, Dem 1,345 – 35 percent

District 73

3 of 3 precincts – 100 percent

x-Lloyd Herrick, GOP 2,383 – 65 percent
Robert Kirchherr, Dem 1,275 – 35 percent

District 74

3 of 3 precincts – 100 percent

x-Paul Gilbert, Dem (i) 2,550 – 66 percent
Harvey Calden, GOP 1,340 – 34 percent

District 75

3 of 3 precincts – 100 percent

x-Jeffrey Timberlake, GOP (i) 2,775 – 64 percent
Charles Dingman, Dem 1,581 – 36 percent

District 76

6 of 6 precincts – 100 percent

x-Gary Hilliard, GOP 2,689 – 58 percent
Richard Tracy, Dem 1,952 – 42 percent

District 77

2 of 2 precincts – 100 percent

x-Robert Nutting, GOP (i) 2,217 – 54 percent
Alan Tibbetts, Dem 1,894 – 46 percent

District 78

2 of 2 precincts – 100 percent

x-Catherine Nadeau, Dem (i) 2,232 – 57 percent
Susan Morissette, GOP 1,694 – 43 percent

District 79

3 of 3 precincts – 100 percent

x-Timothy Theriault, GOP 2,404 – 63 percent
Christina Evers, Dem 1,431 – 37 percent

District 80

5 of 5 precincts – 100 percent

x-Lori Fowle, Dem (i) 2,189 – 55 percent
Ray Bates, GOP 1,785 – 45 percent

District 81

3 of 3 precincts – 100 percent

x-Craig Hickman, Dem (i) 2,992 – 64 percent
Lee Fellman, GOP 1,648 – 36 percent

District 82

3 of 3 precincts – 100 percent

x-Randall Greenwood, GOP 2,273 – 54 percent
Rachel Sukeforth, Dem 1,962 – 46 percent

District 83

2 of 2 precincts – 100 percent

x-Gay Grant, Dem (i) 2,226 – 55 percent
Curtis Ayotte, GOP 1,801 – 45 percent

District 84

3 of 3 precincts – 100 percent

x-Charlotte Warren, Dem 2,496 – 55 percent
Darrick Banda, GOP 2,022 – 45 percent

District 85

4 of 4 precincts – 100 percent

x-Donna Doore, Dem 2,040 – 57 percent
Kimberly Davis, GOP 1,522 – 43 percent

District 86

3 of 3 precincts – 100 percent

x-Matthew Pouliot, GOP (i) 2,238 – 67 percent
Monica Castellanos, Dem 1,088 – 33 percent

District 87

4 of 4 precincts – 100 percent

x-Jeff Hanley, GOP 2,276 – 52 percent
Timothy Marks, Dem (i) 2,071 – 48 percent

District 89

6 of 6 precincts – 100 percent

x-Stephanie Hawke, GOP 2,788 – 61 percent
William Coombs, Ind 1,800 – 39 percent

District 90

7 of 7 precincts – 100 percent

x-Michael Devin, Dem (i) 2,801 – 60 percent
Anna Morkeski, GOP 1,847 – 40 percent

District 91

4 of 4 precincts – 100 percent

Jeffrey Evangelos, Ind (i) 1,992 – 51 percent
Ellen Winchenbach, GOP (i) 1,927 – 49 percent

District 92

5 of 5 precincts – 100 percent

x-Charles Kruger, Dem (i) 2,309 – 60 percent
Sonja Sleeper, GOP 1,543 – 40 percent

District 93

2 of 2 precincts – 100 percent

x-Elizabeth Dickerson, Dem (i) 1,744 – 52 percent
James Kalloch, GOP 1,612 – 48 percent

District 94

3 of 3 precincts – 100 percent

x-Joan Welsh, Dem (i) 2,583 – 52 percent
Owen Casas, Ind 1,617 – 32 percent
Ronald Bovasso, GOP 800 – 16 percent

District 95

4 of 4 precincts – 100 percent

Gary Sukeforth, Ind 1,632 – 43 percent
Wesley Richardson, GOP 1,509 – 40 percent
Christian Neils, Ind 396 – 11 percent
Randall Parr, IGr 218 – 6 percent

District 96

7 of 7 precincts – 100 percent

x-Christine Burstein, Dem 2,319 – 54 percent
Peter Weston, GOP 1,947 – 46 percent

District 97

5 of 5 precincts – 100 percent

x-Erin Herbig, Dem (i) 3,074 – 76 percent
Paige Brown, IGr 945 – 24 percent

District 98

4 of 4 precincts – 100 percent

x-James Gillway, GOP (i) 2,288 – 59 percent
Joseph Brooks, Unr (i) 1,612 – 41 percent

District 99

9 of 9 precincts – 100 percent

x-MaryAnne Kinney, GOP 2,366 – 61 percent
Brian Jones, Dem (i) 1,507 – 39 percent

District 100

5 of 5 precincts – 100 percent

x-Kenneth Fredette, GOP (i) 2,652 – 70 percent
David Bright, Ind 609 – 16 percent
Frederick Austin, Dem 540 – 14 percent

District 101

2 of 2 precincts – 100 percent

x-James Davitt, Dem 2,005 – 51 percent
Brian Duprey, GOP (i) 1,926 – 49 percent

District 103

3 of 3 precincts – 100 percent

x-Roger Reed, GOP (i) 2,837 – 72 percent
Mary Sharkus, Dem 1,112 – 28 percent

District 104

5 of 5 precincts – 100 percent

x-Raymond Wallace, GOP (i) 2,005 – 60 percent
David Pearson, Dem 1,320 – 40 percent

District 105

6 of 6 precincts – 100 percent

x-Joel Stetkis, GOP 2,508 – 67 percent
Daniel Swain, Dem 1,221 – 33 percent

District 106

3 of 3 precincts – 100 percent

x-Stanley Short, Dem (i) 1,668 – 52 percent
Scott Strom, GOP 1,531 – 48 percent

District 107

2 of 2 precincts – 100 percent

x-Jeffrey McCabe, Dem (i) 2,149 – 62 percent
Timothy Amadon, GOP 1,319 – 38 percent

District 108

3 of 3 precincts – 100 percent

x-John Picchiotti, GOP 1,837 – 52 percent
Karen Kusiak, Dem (i) 1,705 – 48 percent

District 110

2 of 2 precincts – 100 percent

x-Henry Murphy Beck, Dem (i) 1,739 – 59 percent
Mark Andre, GOP 1,198 – 41 percent

District 111

3 of 3 precincts – 100 percent

x-Bradlee Farrin, GOP 2,049 – 54 percent
Ann Dorney, Dem (i) 1,765 – 46 percent

District 112

13 of 13 precincts – 100 percent

x-Thomas Skolfield, GOP 2,238 – 55 percent
Jack Frost, Dem 1,813 – 45 percent

District 113

2 of 2 precincts – 100 percent

x-Andrew Buckland, GOP 2,095 – 54 percent
Edward David, Dem 1,751 – 46 percent

District 114

6 of 6 precincts – 100 percent

x-Russell Black, GOP (i) 2,773 – 69 percent
Guy Iverson, Dem 1,263 – 31 percent

District 115

5 of 5 precincts – 100 percent

x-Matthew Peterson, Dem (i) 2,497 – 68 percent
Terrence Magee, GOP 1,164 – 32 percent

District 116

5 of 5 precincts – 100 percent

x-Richard Pickett, GOP 2,075 – 51 percent
Malcolm Gill, Dem 1,967 – 49 percent

District 117

20 of 20 precincts – 100 percent

x-Frances Head, GOP 2,479 – 53 percent
Callie Pecunies, Dem 2,188 – 47 percent

District 118

18 of 18 precincts – 100 percent

x-Larry Dunphy, GOP (i) 2,253 – 63 percent
Matthew Quinn, Dem 1,323 – 37 percent

District 120

6 of 6 precincts – 100 percent

x-Norman Higgins, GOP 2,373 – 65 percent
Donald Crossman, Dem 1,257 – 35 percent

District 121

5 of 5 precincts – 100 percent

Robert Duchesne, Dem 1,788 – 52 percent
Douglas Smith, GOP 1,627 – 48 percent

District 122

2 of 2 precincts – 100 percent

x-Michelle Dunphy, Dem 1,887 – 60 percent
John Nuttall, GOP 1,253 – 40 percent

District 123

3 of 3 precincts – 100 percent

x-Ryan Tipping-Spitz, Dem (i) 1,801 – 70 percent
Andrew Bracy, GOP 781 – 30 percent

District 124

4 of 4 precincts – 100 percent

x-Aaron Frey, Dem (i) 1,922 – 54 percent
Colby Civiello, GOP 1,646 – 46 percent

District 125

1 of 1 precincts – 100 percent

x-Victoria Kornfield, Dem (i) 1,758 – 56 percent
Gary Capehart, GOP 1,405 – 44 percent

District 126

1 of 1 precincts – 100 percent

x-John Schneck, Dem (i) 1,341 – 56 percent
Douglas Damon, GOP 1,049 – 44 percent

District 127

1 of 1 precincts – 100 percent

x-Adam Goode, Dem (i) 2,017 – 68 percent
James Lacadie, GOP 952 – 32 percent

District 128

1 of 1 precincts – 100 percent

x-Arthur Verow, Dem (i) 1,926 – 51 percent
Gail Sheehan, GOP 1,834 – 49 percent

District 129

5 of 5 precincts – 100 percent

x-Peter Lyford, GOP 2,824 – 67 percent
Teresa Montague, Dem 1,394 – 33 percent

District 130

2 of 2 precincts – 100 percent

x-Richard Campbell, GOP (i) 2,320 – 60 percent
Emery Deabay, Dem 1,541 – 40 percent

District 131

7 of 7 precincts – 100 percent

x-Karleton Ward, GOP 2,716 – 64 percent
Veronica Magnan, Dem 1,550 – 36 percent

District 132

2 of 2 precincts – 100 percent

x-Louis Luchini, Dem (i) 2,495 – 62 percent
Frederick Ehrlenbach, GOP 1,559 – 38 percent

District 133

6 of 6 precincts – 100 percent

x-Ralph Chapman, Dem (i) 2,472 – 57 percent
Susan Walsh, GOP 1,847 – 43 percent

District 134

11 of 11 precincts – 100 percent

x-Walter Kumiega, Dem (i) 2,646 – 65 percent
Frank Stanley, GOP 1,438 – 35 percent

District 135

3 of 3 precincts – 100 percent

x-Brian Hubbell, Dem (i) 3,068 – 67 percent
Maurice Marshall, GOP 1,485 – 33 percent

District 136

10 of 10 precincts – 100 percent

x-Richard Malaby, GOP (i) 2,262 – 61 percent
Elizabeth Allen, Dem 1,422 – 39 percent

District 137

16 of 16 precincts – 100 percent

x-Lawrence Lockman, GOP (i) 1,957 – 58 percent
Oscar Emerson, Dem 1,426 – 42 percent

District 138

12 of 12 precincts – 100 percent

x-Robert Alley, Dem 1,895 – 51 percent
Richard Paul, GOP 1,799 – 49 percent

District 139

8 of 8 precincts – 100 percent

x-William Tuell, GOP 2,097 – 54 percent
Katherine Cassidy, Dem (i) 1,821 – 46 percent

District 140

9 of 9 precincts – 100 percent

x-Joyce Maker, GOP (i) 2,278 – 67 percent
Harold Clark, Dem 1,110 – 33 percent

District 143

6 of 6 precincts – 100 percent

x-Stephen Stanley, Dem (i) 2,484 – 61 percent
Debbi Perkins, GOP 1,609 – 39 percent

District 145

20 of 20 precincts – 100 percent

x-Ricky Long, GOP (i) 2,419 – 69 percent
Glenn Hines, Dem 1,062 – 31 percent

District 146

10 of 10 precincts – 100 percent

x-Dustin White, GOP 2,068 – 54 percent
Troy Haines, Dem 1,791 – 46 percent

District 147

1 of 1 precincts – 100 percent

Robert Saucier, Dem (i) 1,562 – 51 percent
Larry Fox, GOP 1,529 – 49 percent

District 148

9 of 9 precincts – 100 percent

x-Anthony Edgecomb, GOP 1,585 – 48 percent
Alan Whittemore, Dem 1,212 – 37 percent
Gregory Ward, Unr 506 – 15 percent

District 150

6 of 6 precincts – 100 percent

x-Roland Martin, Dem 2,751 – 72 percent
Craig Lawrence, GOP 1,053 – 28 percent

District 151

14 of 14 precincts – 100 percent

x-John Martin, Dem 2,183 – 54 percent
Allen Nadeau, GOP (i) 1,846 – 46 percent

Election 2014: State Senate Contested Races 

Associated Press Update

District 1

35 of 35 precincts – 100 percent

Peter Edgecomb, GOP 7,841 – 53 percent
Charles Theriault, Dem 7,043 – 47 percent

District 2

50 of 50 precincts – 100 percent

Michael Willette, GOP 7,524 – 51 percent
Michael Carpenter, Dem 7,329 – 49 percent

District 3

25 of 25 precincts – 100 percent

x-Rodney Whittemore, GOP (i) 10,090 – 67 percent
Craig Heavey, Dem 4,995 – 33 percent

District 4

37 of 37 precincts – 100 percent

x-Paul Davis, GOP 11,602 – 75 percent
David Ziemer, Dem 3,797 – 25 percent

District 5

23 of 23 precincts – 100 percent

x-James Dill, Dem 8,609 – 59 percent
Mitchell McLaughlin, GOP 6,034 – 41 percent

District 6

51 of 51 precincts – 100 percent

x-David Burns, GOP (i) 8,432 – 55 percent
Anne Perry, Dem 6,776 – 45 percent

District 7

32 of 32 precincts – 100 percent

x-Brian Langley, GOP (i) 10,361 – 55 percent
Theodore Koffman, Dem 8,407 – 45 percent

District 8

17 of 17 precincts – 100 percent

x-Kimberley Rosen, GOP 9,579 – 56 percent
Paul Davis, Dem 7,526 – 44 percent

District 9

2 of 2 precincts – 100 percent

x-Geoffrey Gratwick, Dem (i) 7,519 – 53 percent
Cary Weston, GOP 6,673 – 47 percent

District 10

15 of 15 precincts – 100 percent

x-Andre Cushing, GOP (i) 10,426 – 69 percent
Jaric Fontaine, Dem 4,590 – 31 percent

District 11

28 of 28 precincts – 100 percent

Michael Thibodeau, GOP (i) 9,064 – 50 percent
Jonathan Fulford, Dem 8,949 – 50 percent

District 12

17 of 17 precincts – 100 percent

David Miramant, Dem 9,135 – 52 percent
Paula Sutton, GOP 8,427 – 48 percent

District 13

20 of 20 precincts – 100 percent

x-Christopher Johnson, Dem (i) 9,467 – 51 percent
Leslie Fossel, GOP 9,128 – 49 percent

District 14

11 of 11 precincts – 100 percent

x-Earle McCormick, GOP 9,727 – 53 percent
David Bustin, Dem 7,203 – 39 percent
Gary Quintal, Unr 1,502 – 8 percent

District 15

9 of 9 precincts – 100 percent

x-Roger Katz, GOP (i) 11,900 – 72 percent
Rebecca Cornell du Houx, Dem 4,583 – 28 percent

District 16

6 of 6 precincts – 100 percent

x-Scott Cyrway, GOP 8,518 – 55 percent
Colleen Lachowicz, Dem (i) 6,923 – 45 percent

District 17

28 of 28 precincts – 100 percent

x-Thomas Saviello, GOP (i) 12,496 – 72 percent
Joanne Dunlap, Dem 4,846 – 28 percent

District 18

32 of 32 precincts – 100 percent

x-John Patrick, Dem (i) 9,117 – 54 percent
Joseph Martin, GOP 7,709 – 46 percent

District 19

13 of 13 precincts – 100 percent

x-James Hamper, GOP (i) 10,381 – 63 percent
Rose Rogers-Wells, Dem 6,219 – 37 percent

District 20

10 of 10 precincts – 100 percent

x-Eric Brakey, GOP 10,134 – 59 percent
John Cleveland, Dem (i) 7,134 – 41 percent

District 21

8 of 8 precincts – 100 percent

Nathan Libby, Dem 6,636 – 50 percent
Patricia Gagne, GOP 6,572 – 50 percent

District 22

10 of 10 precincts – 100 percent

x-Garrett Mason, GOP (i) 9,623 – 57 percent
Guy Desjardins, Dem 7,255 – 43 percent

District 23

11 of 11 precincts – 100 percent

x-Linda Baker, GOP 8,900 – 47 percent
Eloise Vitelli, Dem (i) 7,869 – 41 percent
Alice Knapp, IGr 2,239 – 12 percent

District 24

7 of 7 precincts – 100 percent

x-Stanley Gerzofsky, Dem (i) 9,752 – 48 percent
Jennifer Johnson, GOP 6,920 – 34 percent
Fred Horch, IGr 3,510 – 17 percent

District 25

10 of 10 precincts – 100 percent

Catherine Breen, Dem 10,897 – 50 percent
Cathleen Manchester, GOP 10,890 – 50 percent

District 26

8 of 8 precincts – 100 percent

x-Bill Diamond, Dem 10,372 – 63 percent
Kaile Warren, GOP 6,076 – 37 percent

District 27

9 of 9 precincts – 100 percent

x-Justin Alfond, Dem (i) 11,345 – 68 percent
Asher Platts, IGr 2,843 – 17 percent
Peter Doyle, GOP 2,605 – 16 percent

District 28

13 of 13 precincts – 100 percent

x-Anne Haskell, Dem (i) 11,923 – 74 percent
Owen Hill, IGr 4,179 – 26 percent

District 29

8 of 8 precincts – 100 percent

x-Rebecca Millett, Dem (i) 9,897 – 54 percent
William DeSena, GOP 6,524 – 35 percent
Mark Diehl, IGr 2,069 – 11 percent

District 30

6 of 6 precincts – 100 percent

x-Amy Volk, GOP 10,289 – 53 percent
James Boyle, Dem (i) 9,128 – 47 percent

District 31

11 of 11 precincts – 100 percent

x-Linda Valentino, Dem (i) 9,778 – 60 percent
Michael Coleman, GOP 6,595 – 40 percent

District 32

12 of 12 precincts – 100 percent

x-David Dutremble, Dem (i) 8,728 – 55 percent
James Booth, GOP 7,063 – 45 percent

District 33

9 of 9 precincts – 100 percent

x-David Woodsome, GOP 8,726 – 59 percent
John Tuttle, Dem (i) 6,027 – 41 percent

District 34

6 of 6 precincts – 100 percent

x-Ronald Collins, GOP (i) 8,516 – 49 percent
Gary Connor, Dem 6,591 – 38 percent
Richard Burns, Oth 2,305 – 13 percent

District 35

6 of 6 precincts – 100 percent

x-Dawn Hill, Dem (i) 10,683 – 60 percent
John Carson, GOP 7,137 – 40 percent

UPDATED: Election 2014: Local Race Results 

Augusta Mayor

Willam Dowling – 2,982

David Rollins – 4,244

Augusta City Council-Ward 1

Linda Conti – 935

Stanley Koski – 321

Mary May-Wescott – 342

Augusta- Question 1 (New Fire Station)

Yes – 5,139

No – 2,429

Augusta-Question 2 (Civic Center)

Yes – 4,172

No – 3,380

Augusta-Question 3 (Road Improvements)

Yes – 6,007

No – 1,564

Augusta-Question 4 (Refinancing Bonds)

Yes – 5,072

No – 2,409

Augusta- Charter Ammendment

Yes – 4,372

No – 3,129

Bangor City Council (3 seats)

Joe Baldacci – 5,980

Sean Faircloth – 4,409

Justin Freeman – 3,125

Gerry Palmer – 2,804

Ben Sprague – 6, 018

Bar Harbor- Deer Management

Yes – 1,175

No – 1,371

Brewer School Committee (2 seats)

Mark Farley – 2,016

Bobbi Johnson – 1, 373

Holly Lundquist – 2, 049

Bucksport Town Council (2 seats)

Richard Rotella- 825

Peter Stewart- 1,295

Joseph York- 914

Calais Mayor

Judith Alexander – 511

Marianne Moore – 631 

Calais City Council (2 seats)

Scott Geel – 705

Edward Moreside – 557

Gary Young – 481

Calais School Committee

Lea Farrar – 629

Kevin Niles – 424

Calais – Municipal Charter Amendment Referendum:

Question 1

Yes – 762

No – 357

Question 2

Yes – 770

No – 319

Question 3

Yes – 807

No – 302

Question 4

Yes- 802

No – 306

Question 5

Yes – 773

No – 293

Question 6

Yes – 793

No – 283

Question 7

Yes – 666

No – 359

Question 8

Yes – 907

No – 196

Camden-Inn Zoning

Yes – 1,259

No – 1,503

Camden-Tannery Property

Commercial/Business – 1,429

Park/Open Space – 1,360

Dexter Town Council (2 seats)

Adam Briggs – 180

Deborah Fournier – 491

Brian Sawtelle – 182

Erlfred Sherburne – 614

Michele Stone – 436

Alan Wintle – 620

Dexter-Ban Private Transportation Construction

Yes – 788

No – 630

East Millinocket Selectman (2 seats)

Harold Birt – 223

Hollis Hafford – 81

Greylen Hale- 195

James Jamo – 239

Clint Linscott – 298 

Philippe Page – 197

Mark Scally – 326

East Millinocket School Board (2 seats)

Angel Danforth – 459

Mark Wallace – 621

Seth Whitmer – 361

Eastport City Council (2 seats)

Michael Cummings

Scott Emery

Richard Farris

Jan Finlay

Mary Repole

Fairfield Town Council – 3 Year Seat

Ernest Canelli III – 221

Mark Cooper – 831

Robert Sezak – 1,470

Fairfield Town Council – 2 Year Seat

Terry Michaud – 598

Harold Murry – 347

Tracey Stevens – 670

Stephanie Thibodeau – 904

Frankfort-Wind Ordinance

Yes – 224

No – 362

Hampden Town Council-District 1

Ivan McPike – 319

Stephen Wilde – 411

Hampden Town Council-District 2

Mark Gray – 345

Dennis Marble – 398

Hampden Town Council-District 3

Jean Lawlis – 357

Philip McAvoy – 399

Hampden Town Council-District 4

Andrew Colford – 213

David Ryder – 489

Hampden School Board (3 seats)

Lester French – 1,151

Karen Hawkes – 1,464

Kympton Lovley – 993

Niles Parker – 1,398

Jason Sharpe – 1,772

Hampden School Board

Brian Duprey – 1,228

Anthony Liberatore – 1,774

Hampden Charter Ammendments:

Question 1:

Yes – 2,029

No – 983

Question 2:

Yes – 2,311

No – 640

Question 3:

Yes – 2,535

No – 479

Question 4:

Yes – 2,288

No – 580

Lincoln Town Council (2 seats)

Matthew Berry – 114

Stephen Clay -673

George Edwards -306

Jeffrey Gifford – 907

Jamey House – 268

Thora House – 412

Marscella Ireland – 454

Gilberte Mayo – 512

Grant Polomsky – 157

Lincoln School Board (2 seats)

Paul Nantkes – 1,040

Mary Plourde – 1,051

Debra Tardy – 1, 208

Lincoln-Question 1 (West Broadway Bond)

Yes – 1,045

No – 904

Lincoln-Question 2 (Town Office Lease Repeal)

Yes – 1,479

No – 508

Millinocket Town Council (3 seats)

Eric Buckingham – 913

Michael Madore – 1,410

Anita Mueller – 1,333

Gilda Stratton – 1,154

Millinocket School Board (2 seats)

Matthew Farrington – 1,010

Kevin Gregory – 1,319

Margaret Manzo – 1,192

Northport-RSU 20 Withdrawl

Yes –

No –

Oakland Town Council

Harold Buzzell – 1,201

Mark Fisher – 1,393

Oakland School Board

Althea Holz – 1,192

Charles Stubbert – 1,286  

Old Town City Council (3 seats)

Linda McLeod – 1,964

Stanley Peterson – 1,899

Eric Roach – 1,551

Russel Sossong – 1,378

Old Town School Board (2 seats)

Stephanie Phillips – 1,238

Ronald Sagner – 945

Alyson Veilleux – 1,123

David Wollstadt – 1,248

Palermo RSU 12 Withdrawal

Yes – 214

No – 495

Rockland City Council (2 seats)

Theodore Berry – 1,173

William Clayton – 1,503

Valli Geiger – 1, 208

Rockland School Board

Carol Bachofner – 1,244

Kyle Reniche – 754

Rockland-Question 1 (Old County Road Repairs)

Yes – 2,047

No – 551

Rockland-Question 2 (Pay Per Bag Repeal)

Yes – 1,834

No – 748

Waterville Mayor

Stephen Aucion

Nicholas Isgro

Karen Rancourt-Thomas

Waterville City Council-Ward 2

Zackary Bickford

Normand Veilleux

Nathaniel White

Waterville City Council-Ward 4

Sydney Mayhew

Erik Thomas

Waterville City Council-Ward 6

Dana Bushee

Jibryne Karter

Winslow Town Council (District 1)

Patricia Ayer – 510

Jackson Benson – 170

Winslow Town Council (District 3)

Gary Owen – 72

Jerry Quirion – 313

Winslow-Fireworks

Ban – 755

Restrict – 991

Allow – 1, 532