Bangor wins at home, MDI, Ellsworth and Mt. Blue win on the road, Tuesday Scores

Eric Gullickson

Updated 7 months ago

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ashland Community 52, Madawaska 34

Bangor 82, Lawrence 51

Bonny Eagle 61, Gorham 45

Boothbay Region 71, Oak Hill 50

Brunswick 70, Oxford Hills Comprehensive 55

Buckfield 59, Rangeley Lakes Regional 32

Calais 78, Narraguagus 39

Camden Hills Regional 74, Lincoln Academy 63

Deering 66, Cheverus 55

Edward Little 66, Cony 51

Ellsworth 50, Hermon 40

Falmouth 62, Cape Elizabeth 50

Forest Hills Consolidated 70, North Haven Community 54

Fort Fairfield 68, Van Buren District 54

Freeport 58, Kennebunk 55

Greely 77, Wells 53

Hampden Academy 71, Mt. Blue 30

Houlton 62, Caribou 59

Leavitt Area 70, Erskine Academy 45

Lewiston 56, Mt. Ararat 47

Lisbon 52, Monmouth Academy 39

Machias 64, Jonesport-Beals 61

North Yarmouth Academy 59, Richmond 46

Poland Regional/Whittier 61, Lake Region 58

Portland 64, South Portland 42

Presque Isle 68, Fort Kent Community 41

Sanford 77, Marshwood 64

Thornton Academy 73, Scarborough 60

Washburn District 65, Central Aroostook 28

Waynflete 91, Greater Portland Christian 16

Westbrook 71, Windham 43

Wiscasset 69, Hall-Dale 56

Woodland 54, Shead 43

York 50, Fryeburg Academy 49

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ashland Community 38, Madawaska 23

Camden Hills Regional 51, Lincoln Academy 46

Cape Elizabeth 37, Falmouth 34

Dexter Regional 56, Stearns 41

Edward Little 50, Cony 40

Forest Hills Consolidated 83, North Haven Community 37

Freeport 64, Kennebunk 35

Fryeburg Academy 48, York 45

George Stevens 38, Bucksport 26

Gorham 59, Bonny Eagle 33

Gray-New Gloucester 45, Yarmouth 35

Kents Hill 50, North Yarmouth Academy 29

Lawrence 58, Bangor 35

Lee Academy 36, Central 29

Lewiston 54, Mt. Ararat 53

Maranacook Community 51, Morse 36

Massabesic 55, Noble 30

Mount Desert Island 58, John Bapst Memorial 34

Mt. Blue 36, Hampden Academy 35

Orono 64, Penquis Valley 14

Oxford Hills Comprehensive 57, Brunswick 42

Penobscot Valley 42, Piscataquis Community 36

Portland 72, Biddeford 35

Rangeley Lakes Regional 73, Buckfield 25

Sanford 51, Marshwood 29

Skowhegan Area 52, Brewer 49

South Aroostook Community 75, East Grand 48

South Portland 49, Cheverus 46

Thornton Academy 39, Scarborough 34

Washington Academy 66, Sumner Memorial 34

Waterville Senior 42, Maine Central Institute 24

Waynflete 73, Greater Portland Christian 25

Wells 43, Greely 40

Windham 46, Westbrook 31

 


MENU