Hampden Boys, Cony Girls Stay Hot on the Basketball Court, Tuesday Scores

Eric Gullickson

Updated 8 months ago

BOYS BASKETBALL

Brunswick 60, Skowhegan Area 35

Buckfield 53, Rangeley Lakes Regional 44

Camden Hills Regional 65, Belfast Area 48

Caribou 55, Hermon 49

Cheverus 76, Scarborough 63

Deering 55, Biddeford 51

Dirigo 77, Mountain Valley 32

Easton 87, Houlton Christian Academy 19

Falmouth 81, Gray-New Gloucester 49

Fort Fairfield 66, Hodgdon 42

Fort Kent Community 58, Van Buren District 39

Gardiner Area 45, Erskine Academy 34

Gorham 55, South Portland 23

Greely 45, Fryeburg Academy 32

Greenville 71, Forest Hills Consolidated 62

Hampden Academy 78, Messalonskee 48

Hyde 63, North Yarmouth Academy 47

John Bapst Memorial 50, Ellsworth 39

Kennebunk 53, Wells 46

Lake Region 87, Freeport 54

Lawrence 61, Mt. Blue 41

Lewiston 64, Brewer 60

Lee Academy 65, Woodland 35

Madawaska 55, Wisdom 42

Massabesic 59, Marshwood 58

Medomak Valley 72, Leavitt Area 48

Mount View 59, Nokomis Regional 47

Mt. Abram 41, Telstar Regional 40

Oceanside (Coop) 56, Morse 47

Old Town 67, Orono 55

Poland Regional/Whittier 57, Cape Elizabeth 45

Portland 64, Windham 39

Sanford 63, Noble 60

Schenck 78, Katahdin 63

Thornton Academy 50, Westbrook 43

Traip (Robert W.) Academy 57, Old Orchard Beach 54

Valley 63, Richmond 35

Washburn District 63, Ashland Community 55

Winslow 59, Waterville Senior 54

Wiscasset 66, Lisbon 63

Yarmouth 59, York 49

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Brewer 59, Lewiston 53

Calais 51, Mattanawcook Academy 36

Camden Hills Regional 65, Belfast Area 48

Cheverus 50, Scarborough 41

Cony 40, Mt. Ararat 36

Deering 55, Biddeford 35

Falmouth 39, Gray-New Gloucester 30

Forest Hills Consolidated 46, Greenville 37

Foxcroft Academy 42, Piscataquis Community 32

Greely 44, Fryeburg Academy 39

Houlton Christian Academy 51, Easton 45

Lee Academy 42, Woodland 32

Maine Central Institute 51, Maranacook Community 46

Marshwood 57, Massabesic 18

McAuley (Catherine) 78, Bonny Eagle 28

Medomak Valley 53, Leavitt Area 44

Messalonskee 56, Hampden Academy 31

Narraguagus 48, Machias 29

Nokomis Regional 54, Mount View 21

North Yarmouth Academy 45, Hyde 42

Oceanside (Coop) 56, Morse 50

Old Orchard Beach 56, Traip (Robert W.) Academy 42

Orono 49, Central 26

Penobscot Valley 56, Stearns 43

Poland Regional/Whittier 54, Cape Elizabeth 47

Portland 58, Windham 52

Rangeley Lakes Regional 65, Buckfield 35

Richmond 46, Valley 13

Sanford 42, Noble 26

Schenck 71, Katahdin 36

Skowhegan Area 47, Brunswick 42

South Portland 64, Gorham 53

Sumner Memorial 52, George Stevens 46

Thornton Academy 43, Westbrook 36

Washburn District 66, South Aroostook Community 51

Waynflete 60, Kents Hill 45

Wells 53, Kennebunk 46

Winslow 31, Waterville Senior 22

Wisdom 57, Madawaska 16

York 50, Yarmouth 30

 


MENU