Big Night in Class B Hoops, Camden Hills Boys Fall, PI Girls Streak Continues

Eric Gullickson

Updated 11 months ago

BOYS BASKETBALL

Bangor 67, Mt. Blue 28

Bonny Eagle 88, Thornton Academy 52

Brunswick 55, Lewiston 29

Bucksport 54, Dexter Regional 52

Cape Elizabeth 63, York 46

Central 70, Penquis Valley 60

Deering 88, Scarborough 72

Easton 64, Ashland Community 49

Edward Little 67, Brewer 55

Ellsworth 68, Presque Isle 53

Falmouth 55, Kennebunk 39

Forest Hills Consolidated 75, Buckfield 47

Gardiner Area 56, Maine Central Institute 48

George Stevens 74, Deer Isle-Stonington 43

Gorham 58, Massabesic 44

Greater Portland Christian 37, Acadia Christian 25

Greely 71, Lake Region 51

Greenville 55, Machias 41

Houlton 70, Stearns 49

Lee Academy 91, Schenck 56

Marshwood 54, Cheverus 50

Medomak Valley 56, Maranacook Community 54

Messalonskee 81, Skowhegan Area 35

Morse 55, Erskine Academy 27

Mount Desert Island 59, Caribou 55

Mt. Ararat 73, Oxford Hills Comprehensive 60

Nokomis Regional 54, Belfast Area 38

North Haven Community 59, Seacoast Christian School 34

North Yarmouth Academy 62, Richmond 40

Oceanside (Coop) 52, Lincoln Academy 37

Presque Isle 57, Ellsworth 53

Sanford 75, Biddeford 45

Searsport District 71, Penobscot Valley 39

South Aroostook Community 45, Katahdin 31

South Portland 74, Windham 64

Spruce Mountain COOP (Jay/Livermore Falls) 66, Boothbay Region 64

Valley 67, Rangeley Lakes Regional 38

Washington Academy 87, Orono 62

Waterville Senior 62, Camden Hills Regional 56

Waynflete 69, Traip (Robert W.) Academy 48

Wells 44, Fryeburg Academy 42

Winslow 70, Mount View 45

Winthrop 63, Hall-Dale 58

Woodland 67, Jonesport-Beals 61

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Brunswick 53, Lewiston 39

Bucksport 47, Deer Isle-Stonington 35

Camden Hills Regional 33, Waterville Senior 31

Deering 49, Scarborough 44

Dirigo 36, St. Dominic Regional 35

Falmouth 48, Kennebunk 28

Foxcroft Academy 70, Hermon 57

Fryeburg Academy 51, Wells 40

Gardiner Area 62, Maine Central Institute 47

George Stevens 43, Piscataquis Community 38

Greater Portland Christian 39, Acadia Christian 19

Hall-Dale 47, Winthrop 6

Lake Region 52, Greely 34

Lawrence 52, Mt. Ararat 29

Lincoln Academy 53, Oceanside (Coop) 45

Machias 56, Greenville 29

Maranacook Community 37, Medomak Valley 34

McAuley (Catherine) 79, Portland 47

Mount Desert Island 88, Caribou 63

Mountain Valley 49, Telstar Regional 22

Mt. Blue 48, Bangor 32

Narraguagus 43, Shead 41

Nokomis Regional 67, Belfast Area 21

Oak Hill 72, Lisbon 39

Old Orchard Beach 65, Hebron Academy 18

Old Town 39, John Bapst Memorial 36

Penobscot Valley 40, Searsport District 33

Presque Isle 57, Ellsworth 53

Sanford 55, Biddeford 31

Skowhegan Area 47, Messalonskee 41

South Portland 51, Windham 33

Spruce Mountain COOP (Jay/Livermore Falls) 57, Boothbay Region 42

Thornton Academy 52, Bonny Eagle 24

Washburn District 74, Ashland Community 39

Waynflete 59, Traip (Robert W.) Academy 57

Westbrook 46, Noble 22

Winslow 51, Mount View 35

Wiscasset 39, Monmouth Academy 33

Yarmouth 45, Freeport 38

York 36, Cape Elizabeth 35

 


MENU