Trevor Lyford Hits 1000 Career Points

Tim Throckmorton

Updated 8 months ago

There are three weeks remaining in the high school basketball regular season.  Here are the scores from Monday night.

BOYS BASKETBALL
Bangor 51, Oxford Hills Comprehensive 49

Brewer 44, Skowhegan Area 40

Calais 60, Lee Academy 44

Camden Hills Regional 68, Medomak Valley 60

Caribou 55, John Bapst Memorial 31

Carrabec 58, Telstar Regional 42

Cony 57, Lewiston 51

Easton 63, East Grand 30

Forest Hills Consolidated 72, Greater Portland Christian 35

Greely 86, Old Orchard Beach 49

Hampden Academy 67, Edward Little 54

Hermon 55, Penquis Valley 49

Hodgdon 64, Limestone Community 23

Houlton 74, Fort Kent Community 63

Lincoln Academy 63, Leavitt Area 48

Lisbon 56, Oak Hill 47

Machias 62, Deer Isle-Stonington 44

Madawaska 81, Houlton Christian Academy 34

Maranacook Community 38, Erskine Academy 29

Monmouth Academy 52, Mountain Valley 37

Oceanside (Coop) 106, Belfast Area 34

Poland Regional/Whittier 75, Gray-New Gloucester 55

Presque Isle 47, Foxcroft Academy 45

Shead 50, Bangor Christian 47

South Aroostook Community 64, Van Buren District 38

Stearns 87, Searsport District 36

Sumner Memorial 60, Narraguagus 53

Valley 83, Islesboro Central 39

Windham 64, Noble 58

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Calais 55, Lee Academy 41

Carrabec 70, Telstar Regional 19

Cony 58, Lewiston 54

Easton 59, East Grand 35

Edward Little 53, Hampden Academy 46

Gorham 50, Thornton Academy 27

Gray-New Gloucester 51, Poland Regional/Whittier 44

Houlton 41, Fort Kent Community 18

John Bapst Memorial 55, Caribou 44

Katahdin 56, Central Aroostook 36

Lake Region 73, Kennebunk 25

Limestone Community 59, Hodgdon 12

Lincoln Academy 44, Leavitt Area 34

Machias 56, Deer Isle-Stonington 41

Maranacook Community 56, Erskine Academy 28

McAuley (Catherine) 65, Westbrook 28

Medomak Valley 36, Camden Hills Regional 33

Messalonskee 45, Mt. Blue 37

Mt. Ararat 55, Bangor 44

Narraguagus 63, Sumner Memorial 39

Oceanside (Coop) 52, Belfast Area 31

Sacopee Valley 43, Hebron Academy 25

Shead 52, Bangor Christian 40

South Portland 52, Marshwood 37

Stearns 59, Searsport District 42

Valley 24, Islesboro Central 23

Van Buren District 52, South Aroostook Community 34

Washington Academy 51, Bucksport 31

Windham 41, Noble 21


MENU