WATCH LIVE

Tuesday Hoop Scores 

CAMDEN HILLS WITH FOUR IN DOUBLE FIGURES… GORDON FISCHER THE HIGH MAN WITH 14…JAMMERS OVER WATERVILLE 74-49.

MCI DEFEATS OAK HILL 42-37….MT. BLUE 46 LAWRENCE 30…. THE COUGARS BEN RUSSELL WITH 19 POINTS…

THE BREWER WITCHES ARE NOW 2-0, THEY DEFEAT HAMPDEN ACADEMY 53-49…DOM DRAKE LEAD THEM WITH 18 POINTS, MDI OVER GSA 51-25…NOLAN HALL WITH 12 FOR MDI…

Boys Basketball
Bangor 60, Nokomis Regional 48
Boothbay Region 54, Livermore Falls 53
Brewer 53, Hampden Academy 49
Camden Hills Regional 74, Waterville Senior 49
Cape Elizabeth 65, Gray-New Gloucester 49
Caribou 46, Fort Kent Community 42
Cheverus 56, Bonny Eagle 38
Deering 53, Gorham 32
Dirigo 56, Madison Area Memorial 36
Falmouth 59, Poland Regional/Whittier 52
Fort Fairfield 69, Van Buren District 26
Greely 64, Fryeburg Academy 48
Lewiston 69, Mt. Ararat 67
Limestone Community 43, Wisdom 37
Maine Central Institute 42, Oak Hill 37
Maranacook Community 60, Winslow 47
Mount Desert Island 51, George Stevens 25
Mt. Blue 46, Lawrence 30
Old Orchard Beach 41, Waynflete 33
Rockland District 56, Belfast Area 44
Skowhegan Area 43, Messalonskee 39
South Portland 53, Biddeford 50
Thornton Academy 82, Massabesic 58
Traip (Robert W.) Academy 82, Wells 38
Wiscasset 72, Hall-Dale 48
Yarmouth 51, York 49
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Katahdin vs. Ashland Community, ppd.
Sumner Memorial vs. Deer Isle-Stonington, ppd.
Old Town vs. Ellsworth, ppd. to Dec 18.
Woodland vs. Lee Academy, ppd.
Schenck vs. Penquis Valley, ppd. to Dec 16.
Cony vs. Edward Little, ppd. to Dec 10.
Freeport vs. Lake Region, ppd. to Dec 10.
Sacopee Valley vs. North Yarmouth Academy, ppd. to Dec 10.
Lincoln Academy vs. Erskine Academy, ppd. to Dec 10.
Carrabec vs. Jay, ppd. to Dec 11.
Central vs. Mattanawcook Academy, ppd. to Dec 10.
Girls Basketball
Bangor 38, Nokomis Regional 36
Biddeford 40, South Portland 32
Brewer 47, Hampden Academy 38
Brunswick 80, Leavitt Area 46
Cheverus 66, Bonny Eagle 46
Falmouth 64, Poland Regional/Whittier 13
Foxcroft Academy 52, John Bapst Memorial 47
Gray-New Gloucester 60, Cape Elizabeth 43
Hermon 51, Bucksport 42
Massabesic 67, Thornton Academy 52
Messalonskee 52, Skowhegan Area 42
Mount View 47, Medomak Valley 36
Mt. Ararat 69, Lewiston 39
Noble 58, Portland 43
Oak Hill 58, Maine Central Institute 39
Presque Isle 60, Houlton 49
Scarborough 66, Sanford 30
Washburn District 48, Hodgdon 27
Waterville Senior 70, Camden Hills Regional 28
Waynflete 61, Old Orchard Beach 25
Winslow 51, Maranacook Community 18
York 56, Yarmouth 43
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Ellsworth vs. Old Town, ppd. to Dec 18.
Deering vs. Windham, ppd. to Dec 10.
Edward Little vs. Cony, ppd. to Dec 10.
Erskine Academy vs. Lincoln Academy, ppd. to Dec 10.