WATCH LIVE

Friday night hoops 

AP-ME-BKO–Me Prep Scores, 2nd Ld-Writethru,0427
Friday’s Scores
By The Associated Press
Boys Basketball
Ashland Community 86, Wisdom 46
Bonny Eagle 52, Kennebunk 37
Brewer 71, Nokomis Regional 45
Camden Hills Regional 65, Mount View 42
Cape Elizabeth 78, Fryeburg Academy 56
Central Aroostook 67, Katahdin 57
Cony 70, Lewiston 61
Deering 53, Sanford 25
Easton 47, Washburn District 41
Edward Little 71, Mt. Ararat 64
Erskine Academy 46, Oak Hill 39
Fort Kent Community 60, Limestone Community 26
Gould Academy 60, Buckfield 41
Hampden Academy 44, Bangor 36
Houlton Christian Academy 41, Van Buren District 33
Morse 50, Leavitt Area 35
Mountain Valley 61, Hall-Dale 42
Mt. Blue 48, Messalonskee 28
Orono 56, Piscataquis Community 46
Oxford Hills Comprehensive 64, Brunswick 49
Rockland District 78, Gardiner Area 60
Schenck 51, Houlton 38
Stearns 74, Searsport District 25
Thornton Academy 67, Portland 46
Valley 86, Averill/Alfond 42
Waterville Senior 56, Maine Central Institute 43
Waynflete 44, St. Dominic Regional 43
Westbrook 49, Biddeford 37
Wiscasset 69, Carrabec 41
Woodland 81, Machias 55
York 52, Poland Regional/Whittier 43
Girls Basketball
Ashland Community 46, Wisdom 8
Biddeford 71, Westbrook 31
Brewer 41, Nokomis Regional 38
Brunswick 36, Oxford Hills Comprehensive 33
Buckfield 59, Gould Academy 39
Carrabec 72, Wiscasset 29
Cony 70, Lewiston 42
Foxcroft Academy 54, Mattanawcook Academy 50
George Stevens 78, Sumner Memorial 36
Georges Valley 59, Telstar Regional 36
Gray-New Gloucester 53, Freeport 25
Hall-Dale 52, Mountain Valley 46
Hampden Academy 44, Bangor 41
Hermon 52, Ellsworth 37
Houlton 49, Schenck 35
Houlton Christian Academy 38, Van Buren District 33
Leavitt Area 51, Morse 35
Lincoln Academy 66, Maranacook Community 41
Lisbon 38, Jay 34
Lubec Consolidated 67, East Grand 40
Madawaska 46, Limestone Community 21
Madison Area Memorial 45, Boothbay Region 33
Medomak Valley 52, Belfast Area 31
Messalonskee 59, Mt. Blue 31
Mount View 57, Camden Hills Regional 34
Oak Hill 52, Erskine Academy 41
Portland 58, Thornton Academy 46
Rockland District 43, Gardiner Area 30
Skowhegan Area 33, Lawrence 21
Valley 66, Averill/Alfond 16
Waterville Senior 78, Maine Central Institute 15
York 61, Poland Regional/Whittier 14