WATCH LIVE

Tuesday Hoop Scores 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bangor 63, Messalonskee 53

Brewer 52, Mt. Blue 30

Calais 47, Narraguagus 36

Camden Hills Regional 49, Belfast Area 44

Caribou 41, Presque Isle 37

Central 29, Dexter Regional 26

Central 39, Ellsworth 36

Cony 44, Morse 31

Deering 45, Massabesic 31

Edward Little 32, Oxford Hills Comprehensive 29

Gardiner Area 30, Lincoln Academy 22

George Stevens 76, Mount Desert Island 42

Georges Valley 74, Boothbay Region 31

Houlton 51, Fort Kent Community 39

Jonesport-Beals 61, Highview Christian Academy 19

Lawrence 57, Hampden Academy 43

Livermore Falls 61, Mountain Valley 19

Maine Central Institute 48, Maranacook Community 41

Monmouth Academy 51, Winthrop 30

Orono 51, Penobscot Valley 38

Rangeley Lakes Regional 49, Kents Hill 27

Skowhegan Area 54, Nokomis Regional 40

Stearns 56, Penquis Valley 29

Sumner Memorial 50, Searsport District 41

Waterville Senior 81, Oak Hill 35

Winslow 60, Rockland District 31

Woodland 76, Machias 37

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Mt. Abram vs. Jay, ppd.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Brunswick 70, Lewiston JV 32

Bangor 53, Messalonskee 35

Brewer 58, Mt. Blue 45

Bucksport 60, Foxcroft Academy 44

Edward Little 73, Oxford Hills Comprehensive 43

Fort Fairfield 75, Washburn District 41

Fort Kent Community 63, Madawaska 37

Fryeburg Academy 44, Gray-New Gloucester 38

Gardiner Area 62, Lincoln Academy 60

Greenville 59, Calvary Christian 42

Hampden Academy 58, Lawrence 35

Katahdin 43, Hodgdon 40

Kennebunk 48, Noble 44

Lee Academy 57, Woodland 45

Machias 49, Shead 47

Maranacook Community 77, Maine Central Institute 50

Mattanawcook Academy 37, Hermon 28

Medomak Valley 50, Erskine Academy 44

Morse 53, Cony 51, OT

Pine Tree Academy 75, Islesboro Central 72

Portland 65, South Portland 50

Skowhegan Area 64, Nokomis Regional 48

Thornton Academy 51, Cheverus 39

Windham 63, Bonny Eagle 58

Winslow 55, Rockland District 52

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Highview Christian Academy vs. Jonesport-Beals, ppd. to Feb 2.