WATCH LIVE

Hoop Scores 

Girls Basketball
Bonny Eagle 49, Westbrook 41
Brunswick 62, Messalonskee 46
Cheverus 39, Gorham 21
Cony 63, Hampden Academy 35
Erskine Academy 46, Belfast Area 31
Falmouth 57, Yarmouth 24
Fryeburg Academy 60, Sacopee Valley 10
George Stevens 76, Penquis Valley 37
Greely 46, Waynflete 39
John Bapst Memorial 42, Old Town 28
Lincoln Academy 39, Maine Central Institute 23
Lubec Consolidated 64, Machias 62
Madison Area Memorial 56, Dirigo 42
Marshwood 54, Biddeford 51
Massabesic 50, Sanford 31
Monmouth Academy 56, Wiscasset 30
Mountain Valley 35, Lisbon 20
Noble 53, South Portland 42
Oak Hill 53, Gardiner Area 35
Orono 55, Sumner Memorial 37
Penquis Valley 54, Dexter Regional 29
Piscataquis Community 45, Foxcroft Academy 42
Portland 61, Windham 37
Scarborough 52, McAuley (Catherine) 48
Shead 77, East Grand 14
Telstar Regional 60, Winthrop 30
Washington Academy 53, Narraguagus 45
Waterville Senior 69, Rockland District 45
Wells 48, Traip (Robert W.) Academy 23
York 41, Cape Elizabeth 33
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Penobscot Valley vs. Bangor Christian, ppd. to Jan 19.
Lewiston vs. Bangor, ppd.
Houlton vs. Calais, ppd. to Jan 19.
Hodgdon vs. Central Aroostook, ppd. to Jan 19.
Searsport District vs. Deer Isle-Stonington, ppd. to Jan 28.
Mattanawcook Academy vs. Lee Academy, ppd. to Jan 24.
Washburn District vs. Van Buren District, ppd.
Valley vs. Buckfield, ppd.
Elan vs. Averill/Alfond, ppd.
Morse vs. Lawrence, ppd.
Medomak Valley vs. Maranacook Community, ppd.
Winslow vs. Mount View, ppd.
Oxford Hills Comprehensive vs. Mt. Blue, ppd.
Mt. Ararat vs. Nokomis Regional, ppd.
Forest Hills Consolidated vs. Rangeley Lakes Regional, ppd.
Leavitt Area vs. Skowhegan Area, ppd.
Easton vs. South Aroostook Community, ppd. to Jan 19.
Boys Basketball
Biddeford 64, Sanford 41
Brunswick 56, Messalonskee 44
Cape Elizabeth 67, York 50
Central 40, Foxcroft Academy 39
Cony 45, Hampden Academy 39
Deer Isle-Stonington 64, George Stevens 59
Dexter Regional 56, Penquis Valley 35
Dirigo 75, Wiscasset 24
Edward Little 55, Brewer 42
Erskine Academy 63, Belfast Area 53
Gardiner Area 69, Oak Hill 37
Gorham 52, Massabesic 43
Greely 75, Waynflete 53
Hermon 66, Ellsworth 55
Katahdin 56, Fort Fairfield 49
Livermore Falls 60, Hall-Dale 50
Machias 80, Lubec Consolidated 59
Mattanawcook Academy 76, Lee Academy 61
Old Town 59, Mount Desert Island 46
Orono 68, Penobscot Valley 61
Shead 65, East Grand 36
South Portland 68, Bonny Eagle 47
Thornton Academy 65, Noble 41
Traip (Robert W.) Academy 49, Wells 40
Washington Academy 54, South Aroostook Community 33
Waterville Senior 69, Rockland District 45
Westbrook 61, Kennebunk 42
Yarmouth 63, Falmouth 56
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Central Aroostook vs. Ashland Community, ppd.
South Aroostook Community vs. Easton, ppd. to Jan 19.
Houlton Christian Academy vs. Madawaska, ppd. to Jan 30.
Lawrence vs. Morse, ppd.
Nokomis Regional vs. Mt. Ararat, ppd.
Valley vs. Buckfield, ppd.
Skowhegan Area vs. Leavitt Area, ppd.
Bangor vs. Lewiston, ppd. to Jan 19.
Mt. Blue vs. Oxford Hills Comprehensive, ppd.
St. Dominic Regional vs. Poland Regional/Whittier, ppd. to Jan
19.
Boothbay Region vs. Telstar Regional, ppd.
Madison Area Memorial vs. Jay, ppd.
Maranacook Community vs. Medomak Valley, ppd.
Winthrop vs. Mountain Valley, ppd.
Lisbon vs. Mt. Abram, ppd.
Forest Hills Consolidated vs. Rangeley Lakes Regional, ppd.
Mount View vs. Winslow, ppd.