WATCH LIVE

Hoop Scores, a busy Tuesday night 

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Ashland Community 59, Van Buren District 29
Camden Hills Regional 34, Gardiner Area 32
Carrabec 49, Livermore Falls 41
Deering 45, McAuley (Catherine) 32
East Grand 35, Highview Christian Academy 22
Edward Little 49, Brunswick 48
Falmouth 61, Gray-New Gloucester 18
Forest Hills Consolidated 33, Greenville 26
Fort Kent Community 57, Caribou 48
Greely 52, Traip (Robert W.) Academy 28
Hermon 70, Foxcroft Academy 54
Houlton 60, Presque Isle 46
Islesboro Central 28, Averill/Alfond 18
Kennebunk 36, Gorham 23
Lincoln Academy 59, Oak Hill 31
Lisbon 43, Hall-Dale 30
Madawaska 41, Wisdom 31
Marshwood 70, Massabesic 48
Morse 63, Lewiston 33
Mount View 53, Maranacook Community 29
Mountain Valley 45, Mt. Abram 37
Mt. Blue 46, Nokomis Regional 42
Noble 44, Westbrook 43
Portland 53, Sanford 52
Richmond 49, Rangeley Lakes Regional 22
Rockland District 40, Maine Central Institute 19
Sacopee Valley 36, North Yarmouth Academy 30
Scarborough 55, Bonny Eagle 29
South Aroostook Community 55, Hodgdon 53
South Portland 63, Thornton Academy 34
Waterville Senior 70, Erskine Academy 41
Wells 62, Cape Elizabeth 41

BOYS BASKETBALL
Ashland Community 88, South Aroostook Community 71
Averill/Alfond 53, Islesboro Central 52, OT
Bonny Eagle 39, Westbrook 34
Boothbay Region 59, Jay 50
Brewer 45, Messalonskee 37
Calais 85, Narraguagus 53
Cape Elizabeth 79, Wells 36
Carrabec 55, Livermore Falls 47
Cony 79, Leavitt Area 33
East Grand 59, Highview Christian Academy 37
Edward Little 56, Brunswick 49
Erskine Academy 78, Waterville Senior 50
Falmouth 59, Gray-New Gloucester 37
Forest Hills Consolidated 60, Greenville 58
Fort Fairfield 54, Limestone Community 43
George Stevens 56, Penquis Valley 40
Houlton 61, Stearns 46
Lee Academy 85, Deer Isle-Stonington 69
Lewiston 59, Morse 58
Maranacook Community 84, Mount View 57
Mattanawcook Academy 71, Ellsworth 49
Mount Desert Island 43, John Bapst Memorial 38, OT
Mountain Valley 67, Mt. Abram 29
Mt. Blue 85, Nokomis Regional 63
North Yarmouth Academy 67, Sacopee Valley 48
Portland 53, Gorham 42
Richmond 57, Rangeley Lakes Regional 31
Rockland District 55, Maine Central Institute 33
Sanford 53, Massabesic 49
Schenck 67, Orono 51
Shead 91, Jonesport-Beals 83
South Portland 85, Noble 45
Sumner Memorial 66, Bangor Christian 45
Telstar Regional 56, Monmouth Academy 53
Valley 64, Piscataquis Community 61
Yarmouth 68, Poland Regional/Whittier 33