WATCH LIVE

Hoop Scores 

THE CENTRAL GIRLS DEFEAT DEXTER AT HOME TONIGHT 62-28… THE GSA BOYS TAKE DOWN SEARSPORT 73-32…. ED WELTON LEAD THE EAGLES WITH 16 POINTS…IN MILO HERMON 82 PENQUIS 44…

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Bangor Christian 57, Katahdin 42
Biddeford 74, Portland 52
Bonny Eagle 36, Gorham 23
Calais 48, Hyde 30
Camden Hills Regional 62, Erskine Academy 48
Central 60, Dexter Regional 28
Central Aroostook 70, Wisdom 19
Cony 79, Lewiston 34
Deering 59, Noble 34
Edward Little 57, Mt. Ararat 36
Fort Fairfield 46, Limestone Community 36
Fryeburg Academy 60, Gray-New Gloucester 29
Georges Valley 46, Hall-Dale 41
Gould Academy 34, Hebron Academy 33, OT
Greenville 54, Averill/Alfond 32
Hermon 64, Central 56
Jay 51, Livermore Falls 40
John Bapst Memorial 49, Mount Desert Island 45
Lawrence 50, Skowhegan Area 38
Lee Academy 71, Penobscot Valley 43
Madison Area Memorial 44, Monmouth Academy 33
Maranacook Community 50, Belfast Area 47
Mattanawcook Academy 57, Old Town 45
Messalonskee 54, Mt. Blue 51
Morse 69, Leavitt Area 51
Mount View 48, Lincoln Academy 33
Mountain Valley 61, Telstar Regional 48
North Yarmouth Academy 34, Old Orchard Beach 32
Oak Hill 50, Belfast Area 47
Oxford Hills Comprehensive 53, Brunswick 48
Rockland District 54, Maranacook Community 35
Scarborough 65, Thornton Academy 20
South Portland 33, Westbrook 28
Washburn District 46, Ashland Community 40
Washington Academy 54, Woodland 37
Waterville Senior 59, Gardiner Area 34
Winslow 43, Medomak Valley 42, OT
Wiscasset 47, Boothbay Region 27
York 46, Wells 44
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Dirigo vs. Mt. Abram, ppd.
Rangeley Lakes Regional vs. Valley, ppd. to Jan 12.
Carrabec vs. Winthrop, ppd.
BOYS BASKETBALL
Bangor 64, Hampden Academy 36
Bangor Christian 52, Katahdin 41
Belfast Area 56, Oak Hill 42
Biddeford 68, Massabesic 48
Bonny Eagle 57, Deering 54
Boothbay Region 57, Lisbon 39
Brunswick 65, Oxford Hills Comprehensive 63
Camden Hills Regional 73, Erskine Academy 59
Cape Elizabeth 71, Yarmouth 50
Carrabec 50, Mt. Abram 47, OT
Central Aroostook 63, Wisdom 36
Cheverus 75, Sanford 16
Cony 73, Lewiston 71, OT
Easton 70, Ashland Community 59
Edward Little 59, Mt. Ararat 48
Falmouth 56, Lake Region 33
Fort Fairfield 67, Madawaska 38
Gardiner Area 43, Waterville Senior 38
George Stevens 73, Searsport District 32
Gray-New Gloucester 52, Fryeburg Academy 41
Greater Portland Christian 57, Hyde 42
Greater Portland Christian 54, Islesboro Central 37
Greenville 48, Averill/Alfond 16
John Bapst Memorial 40, Central 33
Lee Academy 67, Schenck 52
Limestone Community 55, Washburn District 36
Livermore Falls 57, Telstar Regional 33
Maranacook Community 79, Rockland District 62
Mattanawcook Academy 41, Old Town 37
Medomak Valley 61, Winslow 58
Monmouth Academy 71, Hall-Dale 62
Mountain Valley 53, Jay 30
Mt. Blue 49, Messalonskee 47
North Yarmouth Academy 56, Old Orchard Beach 41
Orono 57, Sumner Memorial 56
Penobscot Valley 52, Dexter Regional 49
Scarborough 58, Noble 44
Skowhegan Area 49, Lawrence 46
South Portland 57, Windham 54
Stearns 53, Piscataquis Community 52, OT
Thornton Academy 73, Westbrook 52
Traip (Robert W.) Academy 65, Waynflete 58
Winthrop 61, Madison Area Memorial 40
Wiscasset 62, Georges Valley 48
York 43, Wells 36
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Rangeley Lakes Regional vs. Valley, ppd.