WATCH LIVE

Hoop Scorers 

THE ORONO GIRLS A WINNER TONIGHT, THE RED RIOTS BEAT SEARSPORT 59-25, SKOWHEGAN ALSO A WINNER, THEY DEFEATED OLD TOWN 72-42, DOWN IN ROCKLAND THE TIGERS BEAT MCI 60-45.

JAY DANGLER OF LAWRENCE HITS FOR 19 POINTS, LAWRENCE BEATS NOKOMIS 63-46… HE HIT FIVE THREE’S…. PISCATAQUIS CONTINUES TO PLAY TEAM BASKETBALL, THIS TIME SHANE TRACY WITH 13, THEY DEFEAT PENQUIS VALLEY 57-37, MATTANAWCOOK ACADEMY OVER FOXCROFT ACADEMY 66-44. MIC BOYS A WINNER 54-28 OVER ROCKLAND.

Girls Basketball
Biddeford 75, Scarborough 59
Dexter Regional 41, Stearns 31
Falmouth 62, Greely 46
Freeport 46, North Yarmouth Academy 40
Fryeburg Academy 57, Gray-New Gloucester 43
Gorham 64, Windham 32
Houlton 46, Caribou 27
Kennebunk 60, Thornton Academy 44
Lawrence 43, Nokomis Regional 40
McAuley (Catherine) 57, Cheverus 32
Messalonskee 47, Hampden Academy 42
Morse 78, Gardiner Area 39
Mount View 43, Maranacook Community 27
Mt. Ararat 60, Leavitt Area 44
Mt. Blue 50, Brewer 29
Noble 55, Sanford 52
Orono 59, Searsport District 25
Rockland District 60, Maine Central Institute 45
Skowhegan Area 72, Old Town 42
South Portland 40, Portland 28
Washington Academy 68, Woodland 39
Waynflete 51, Sacopee Valley 44
Westbrook 56, Bonny Eagle 48
York 45, Cape Elizabeth 36
Boys Basketball
Bangor Christian 49, Central 45
Bonny Eagle 58, Westbrook 40
Bucksport 39, George Stevens 36
Camden Hills Regional 62, Medomak Valley 48
Central Aroostook 64, Easton 29
Cheverus 55, Deering 34
East Grand 54, Houlton Christian Academy 46
Falmouth 64, Greely 55
Freeport 60, North Yarmouth Academy 51
Georges Valley 59, Monmouth Academy 44
Gorham 64, Windham 49
Hodgdon 71, Fort Fairfield 52
Katahdin 56, South Aroostook Community 41
Lawrence 63, Nokomis Regional 46
Leavitt Area 53, Mt. Ararat 51
Lee Academy 60, Calvary Christian 56
Lincoln Academy 62, Oak Hill 51
Madawaska 92, Wisdom 36
Maine Central Institute 54, Rockland District 28
Marshwood 55, Massabesic 41
Mattanawcook Academy 66, Foxcroft Academy 44
Mount Desert Island 69, Sumner Memorial 45
Mt. Blue 63, Brewer 43
Piscataquis Community 57, Penquis Valley 37
Portland 53, South Portland 51
Sanford 56, Noble 50
Scarborough 59, Biddeford 46
Schenck 85, Penobscot Valley 63
Thornton Academy 49, Kennebunk 46
Van Buren District 56, Fort Kent Community 55
Waynflete 54, Sacopee Valley 40
Yarmouth 74, Wells 33
York 71, Cape Elizabeth 66